2012 Golden Bridge Awards Winners

4th Annual 2012 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

People – Management, Professionals and Teams

Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Praveen K Thadakamalla, CEO and Co-Founder of IT America Inc.
Bronze Winners
Brian Henrichs, Chief Business Development Officer of Actiontec Electronics
Dan Rosensweig, President and CEO of Chegg
David Grossman, Founder and CEO of The Grossman Group
John Weinschenk, President and CEO, Cenzic
Noah T. Rowles, CEO and Founder of iolo technologies, LLC
Russ Mann, Founder and CEO of Covario and Rio SEO
Steve Bennett, President and Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of the Board of Symantec
Yang Yuanqing, CEO of Lenovo

Business Development Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Richard Ramlall, Senior Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Communications Officer of PTGi
Silver Winner
Ernest Bastien, Vice President – Retail Market Development of Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A.
Bronze Winners
Bill Holmes, Chief Business Development Officer of Netflix
David Fischer, VP of Advertising and Global Operations of Facebook, Inc.

Corporate Communications or Marketing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Julia Zamorska, VP of Corporate Communications of iolo technologies, LLC
Silver Winner
Sandy Barger, Chief Marketing Officer of Everloop
Bronze Winners
Andrew Flack,Vice President, Global Brand Marketing, Hilton Hotels & Resorts
Howard Goldstein, VP of Marketing of BlackLine Systems
Lisa Rhodes, Vice President of Marketing and Sales of Verne Global
Richard Ramlall, Senior Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Communications Officer of PTGi

Chief Technology Officer (CTO) of the Year
Gold Winner
Ryan Mayer, Chief Technical Officer of Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Werner Vogels, Chief Technology Officer of Amazon
Bronze Winners
Bret Taylor, Chief Technical Officer of Facebook, Inc.
Tate Cantrell, Chief Technology Officer of Verne Global

Entrepreneur or Founder Of The Year
Gold Winner
Elizabeth Zaborowska, Founder and CEO of Bhava Communications
Silver Winner
Robert Hull, Co-Founder, President and CFO of Adaptive Planning
Bronze Winners
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs

Finance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Charles Best, CFO of BlackLine Systems
Silver Winner
Chris Ballinger, Chief Financial Officer of Toyota Financial Services
Bronze Winners
David Wells, Chief Financial Officer of Netflix
Robert Hull, Co-Founder, President and CFO of Adaptive Planning

Investor Relations Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Robyn Denholm, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Juniper Networks
Silver Winner
Richard Ramlall, Senior Vice President, Corporate Development & Chief Communications Officer of PTGi
Bronze Winners
David Wells, Chief Financial Officer of Netflix

Manufacturing Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Juan Andres, Head of Novartis Group Quality
Bronze Winners
Norman Bafunno, President of Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Inc.

PR Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Mark D. Tullio, Vice President, Worldwide Marketing of Lantronix, Inc.
Silver Winner
Cathy M. Coughlin, Senior Executive Vice President and Global Marketing Officer of AT&T
Bronze Winners
Ernest Bastien, Vice President – Retail Market Development of Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A.

Product Engineering Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Lars Oleson, Executive Director of Product Engineering of iolo technologies, LLC
Silver Winner
Stefan Dyckerhoff, EVP, Platform Systems Division of Juniper Networks
Bronze Winners
Norman Bafunno, President of Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana, Inc.

Turnaround Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Daniel F. Akerson, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of General Motors
Silver Winner
Peter D. Aquino, Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer of Primus Telecommunications Group, Inc. (PTGI)
Bronze Winners
Hubert Joly, Chief Executive Officer of Best Buy

Corporate Communications Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Paul Borselli, Sr. Director, Marketing, Rick Clancy, Sr. Director, Public Relations, Chris Mohler, Creative Director, Karen Kniffin, Sr. Marketing Manager, Kelly Kressner, Marketing Programs Manager of Covario
Silver Winner
Andrew Flack,Vice President, Global Brand Marketing, Hilton Hotels & Resorts
Bronze Winners
David Grossman, Kate Bushnell, Megan Ross, Adam Collins of The Grossman Group
Lisa Rhodes, Vice President of Marketing and Sales of Verne Global

Finance Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Charles Best – CFO, Ernie Acoba and Team of BlackLine Systems
Silver Winner
Mark Garrett, Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer of Adobe
Bronze Winners
Michael Scagluso of Nutricap Labs

Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Robert Lloyd, Executive Vice President, Worldwide Operations of Cisco Systems, Inc.
Silver Winner
Sheryl Sandberg, COO of Facebook
Bronze Winners
Jason Provenzano, President and Founder of Nutricap Labs

Manufacturing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Greenhut – CEO, Vincent Tricarico – COO, Michael Scagluso – CFO, Ryan Mayer, CTOof Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Christopher Chapman, Chief Designer of Hyundai
Bronze Winners
Juan Andres, Head of Novartis Group Quality

Women in Business and the Professions Awards

Women Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Payal Kindiger, EVP of gen-E
Silver Winner
Marissa Mayer, CEO of Yahoo
Bronze Winners
Cindy Jaudon, CEO and President of IFS North America
Margie Evashenk, Chief Development Executive of Emulex
Sarah Hofstetter, President of 360i
Weili Dai, Co-founder of Marvell Technology Group

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman)
Gold Winner
Hilary DeCesare, CEO & Co-Founder of Everloop
Silver Winner
Laura Borgstede, CEO of Calysto Communications
Bronze Winners
Elizabeth Zaborowska, Founder and CEO of Bhava Communications

Women Helping Women Award
Gold Winner
Georgette Pascale, CEO of Pascale Communications
Silver Winner
Dallas Jessup, Founder of Just Yell Fire

Most Innovative People (MIP)

MIP of the Year
Gold Winner
Joseph Chang, Chief Scientific Officer and Executive Vice President of Product Development of Nu Skin Enterprises
Silver Winner
Louis Tetu, Chairmain and CEO of Coveo
Bronze Winners
Ajit Gupta, Founder, President and CEO of Aryaka

Innovations from all over the World

Consumer Brands, Products and Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
OnStar for OnStar FMV
Silver Winner
Radiancy, Inc. for no!no! Hair 8800
Bronze Winners
Magellan for Magellan RoadMate 5175T-LM

Electronics – Innovations
Gold Winner
IOGEAR for IOGEAR 3D Complete+ (GHDSSW4)
Silver Winner
Procter & Gamble for Gillette Fusion ProGlide Power Razor
Bronze Winners
Cricket Communications for Muve Music

Financial – Innovations
Gold Winner
NetWorth Services for ePortfolio Manager
Silver Winner
Intuit for QuickBooks Online Plus
Bronze Winners
Shoeboxed for Shoeboxed

Food and Beverage – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fulton Innovation for eCoupled Printed Electronics
Silver Winner
Plex Systems, Inc. for Plex Online
Bronze Winners
Sara Lee for Jimmy Dean® Hearty Sausage Crumbles
Sovena USA for Olivari Mediterranean Olive Oil

Gadgets – Innovations
Gold Winner
Apple for iPad
Silver Winner
Novatel Wireless for MiFi 2372 Router
Bronze Winners
Google for Nexus 7
Samsung for Galaxy Tab 2 7.0

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech – Innovations
Gold Winner
ComRent International, LLC for Design Modification developed specifically for the Wind Farm industry
Silver Winner
GOAL ZERO for GOAL ZERO® Portable Solar Power Extreme 350 Emergency Power Kit
Bronze Winners
Coleman for Coleman 260 Watt Solar Kit
Grape Solar for 100W Solar Panel

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fibrocell Science, Inc. for LAVIV™ (azficel-T)
Silver Winner
Dr. Scholl’s for Fungal Nail Revitalizer System
Bronze Winners
Costco for Kirkland Signature™ Acid Reducer Maximum Strength Ranitidine 150 mg
Prestige Brands, Inc. for Beano Meltaway

Services (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fulton Innovation for eCoupled Intelligent Wireless Power for Motorola Droid 3
Silver Winner
KeepandShare Inc. for Calendar
Bronze Winners
Walgreens online for Digital Photo Printing
Xfinity for Xfinity Home

SmartPhones – Innovations
Gold Winner
Samsung for Samsung Galaxy S3
Silver Winner
Apple for iPhone 4S
Bronze Winners
HTC for HTC One X
Sony for Sony Xperia S

Access – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition

Application Development – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOA Software for SOA Software Atmosphere
Silver Winner
Appcelerator, Inc. for Titanium Mobile Development Platform
Bronze Winners
LANSA for LongRange

Archive Product or Service – Innovations
Gold Winner
MessageSolution, Inc. for Enterprise eDiscovery Platform
Silver Winner
Microsoft, Inc. for Microsoft SkyDrive
Bronze Winners
Box for Online Storage
Carbonite Inc. for Carbonite Online Backup

Auditing – Innovations
Gold Winner
Intelex for Audits Management software
Silver Winner
Morgan Kai Group for MKinsight™
Bronze Winners
Application Security, Inc. for AppDetectivePro

Business Process Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
SYSPRO for SYSPRO Quantum Architecture
Silver Winner
BP Logix, Inc. for BP Logix Process Timeline™ technology

Business Transaction Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
BlueStripe Software for FactFinder v6
Silver Winner
OpTier for Always-on APM

Cloud Computing/SaaS – Innovations
Gold Winner
Ceridian for Ceridian Dayforce Workforce Management (WFM)/Human Capital Management (HCM)
Silver Winner
Summus Software for Summus IT Management Suite
Bronze Winners
MessageSolution, Inc. for Managed Service Provider Multi Tenant Archiving & eDiscovery Platform
MuleSoft for CloudHub™
SDL for BeGlobal
Telogis, Inc. for Telogis Navigation
TraceLink Inc. for TraceLink Business Cloud

Cloud Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
PerspecSys, Inc. for PerspecSys Cloud Data Protection Gateway
Silver Winner
Global DataGuard for All-n-One Security Module (ASM)
Bronze Winners
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition
Wedge Networks for WedgeOS Platform

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools – Innovations
Gold Winner
Workshare for Cloud Collaboration
Silver Winner
TraceLink Inc. for TraceLink Business Cloud
Bronze Winners
Huddle for Huddle Software – Enterprise Collaboration and Content Management
Muchosmedia for Scribblar, an innovative online eLearning platform
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Facebook 2.0

Data Center – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtela Technology Services Incorporated for Virtela Managed IT Infrastructure Services for Virtualized Data Centers and Private Clouds
Silver Winner
nlyte Software for nlyte 6.2

Data Protection – Innovations
Gold Winner
Varonis for Varonis DatAdvantage

Database Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
Application Security, Inc. for DbProtect

Encryption Key Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Porticor LTD for Porticor Virtual Private Data System

Encryption Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Enova Technology for X-Wall MX (SATA/SATA)

Enterprise Data Protection – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Enterprise (Global Business and Offices) – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Enteprise 3.3.1

Enterprise (Medium)
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle PureCloud

Enterprise (Small and SOHO)
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle PureCloud

Governance, Risk and Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle Benchmark
Silver Winner
Axceler for ControlPoint 4.5

Information Security and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Silver Winner
Sensage for Sensage EDW for Advanced SIEM

Information Technology (Services) – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Calabrio, Inc. for Calabrio ONE Suite
Silver Winner
VirtuOz for Intelligent Virtual Agents
Bronze Winners
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse
SOTI Inc. for MobiControl

IT Training and Education (All types) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wombat Security Technologies, Inc. for Security Training Platform
Silver Winner
PhishMe for PhishMe.com
Bronze Winners
International Information Systems Security Certification Consortium, Inc. (ISC)²® for CISSP® – Certified Information Systems Security Professional

Mobile Innovative Products or Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOTI Inc. for MobiControl
Silver Winner
AirWatch for AirWatch Version 6.1
Bronze Winners
July Systems for The Mi™ Platform
TappIn, Inc. for TappIn by GlobalSCAPE

Mobile/Wireless Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
Apple for AirPort Express Base Station
Silver Winner
AT&T for Mobile Hotspot MiFi® 2372
Bronze Winners
AirWatch for AirWatch Version 6.1

Network Management and Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
ActionPacked! Networks for LiveAction
Silver Winner
Narus, Inc. for NarusInsight

Network Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks for Cloud Signaling
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks for Pravail Availability Protection System (APS)
Wedge Networks for WedgeOS Platform

Network Video Storage – Innovations
Gold Winner
Pivot3 for vSTAC Watch Enterprise
Silver Winner
COLDSTORE for COLDSTORE Network Attached Storage system (NAS)

Network Visibility – Innovations
Gold Winner
JDSU for PacketPortal
Silver Winner
Arbor Networks for ATLAS
Bronze Winners
ActionPacked! Networks for LiveAction

Remote Access Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
CSID for Global ID Protector

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Axceler for ControlPoint 4.5

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wedge Networks for WedgeOS Platform
Silver Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Bronze Winners
CSID for Global ID Protector

Security Solution for Enterprise (Small and SOHO) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Grandstream Networks Inc. for GXV3615WP_HD Wireless Cube IP Camera

Social Media, Networking or Collaboration – Innovations
Gold Winner
Spigit for SpigitEngage for Facebook 2.0
Silver Winner
Everloop for Everloop.com

Storage Hardware – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virident Systems for FlashMAX

Storage Software – Innovations
Gold Winner
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse

Test, Measurement and Monitoring – Innovations
Gold Winner
Ixia for IxLoad VM
Silver Winner
Qualisystems for TestShell Framework

Technology (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
IBM for IBM RackSwitch G8264 with OpenFlow
Silver Winner
Memjet for Memjet Color Printing Technology
Bronze Winners
Infinite Z for zSpace
Talari Networks, Inc. for APNWare 2.3

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tektronix for Sentry

Unified Communications (Service) – Innovations
Gold Winner
IntelePeer, Inc. for CoreCloud Unified Communications Bundles

Unified Communications (Software)
Gold Winner
Vonage

Virtualization – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtual Computer for NxTop 4

VPN/IPSec/SSL – Innovations
Gold Winner
NCP engineering for NCP Secure Enterprise Solution
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN blue edition

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation – Innovations
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle IP360
Silver Winner
Application Security, Inc. for DbProtect

Web Application Firewall – Innovations
Gold Winner
Privacyware for ThreatSentry 4.1

Web Application Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
nCircle for nCircle WebApp360

Best New Products and Services

Apps
Gold Winner
Pinterest, Inc. for Pinterest
Silver Winner
Burbn, Inc. for Instagram
Bronze Winners
Costco for Costco App
Safeway Inc. for Safeway
Xfinity for Xfinity Home

Consumer Brands, Products and Services
Gold Winner
BodyMedia for BodyMedia FIT LINK Body Monitoring System
Silver Winner
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer Healthcare for Aquafresh® iso-active® Whitening
Bronze Winners
Colgate-Palmolive Company for Lady Speed Stick® Stainguard®
Kimberly-Clark Corporation for U by Kotex

Electronics
Gold Winner
Redpine Signals for Maxi-Fi® BEAM450™
Silver Winner
Google for Nexus 7 Android Tablet 8GB
Bronze Winners
Apple for iPad (3rd generation) 16GB Wi-Fi
Garmin for Garmin Nuvi 3490LMT GPS

Financial Products and Services
Gold Winner
FutureAdvisor for FutureAdvisor
Silver Winner
Intuit for QuickBooks Online Plus
Bronze Winners
Shoeboxed for Shoeboxed

Information Technology (Hardware)
Gold Winner
Overland Storage for SnapSAN 5000
Silver Winner
Lantronix, Inc. for xPrintServer
Bronze Winners
Coraid for EtherDrive
Dell SonicWALL for Dell SonicWALL SuperMassive E10100 Series
Nimble Storage for Nimble CS Series
Overland Storage for SnapServer DX2

Information Technology (Services)
Gold Winner
SugarSync for SugarSync
Silver Winner
Aryaka for Aryaka cloud-based WAN optimization as-a-service

Information Technology (Software)
Gold Winner
Adaptiva for Adaptiva IT Systems Management Suite
Silver Winner
TIBCO Software, Inc. for TIBCO Event-Driven Platform
Bronze Winners
Eaton Corporation for Eaton Intelligent Power Manager
Emulex for Emulex OneCommand Vision
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse
Knoa Software for Knoa Experience and Performance Manager (EPM)
LANDesk Software for LANDesk Service Desk 7.5
Moxie Software for Spaces by Moxie
Plixer International, Inc. for Scrutinizer V9

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion
Gold Winner
Procter & Gamble for Pantene Pro-V Customized Solutions Stylers & Treatments
Silver Winner
Johnson & Johnson Healthcare Products Division of McNEIL-PPC, Inc. for LISTERINE® ZERO
Bronze Winners
La Canada Ventures, Inc. for MD Lash Factor Eyelash Conditioner
Nu Skin Enterprises for ageLOC

Mobile/Wireless
Gold Winner
SEEBURGER, Inc. for SEEBURGER File Exchange (SEE FX) Mobile

SaaS or Cloud Computing
Gold Winner
Internap for Agile Hosting Service
Silver Winner
Selectica for Selectica Guided Selling
Bronze Winners
Rio SEO for Rio SEO Local Search Solutions
Dimension Data for Dimension Data Cloud Services Suite
Eloqua for Eloqua AppCloud
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor Distribution Express Edition (Epicor Express)
MuleSoft for CloudHub™
Panzura for Panzura Global Cloud Storage System 3.0
SilkRoad Technology for SilkRoad Point
TeleSign for PhoneID Contact
Telogis, Inc. for Telogis Navigation
Telx for Cloud Xchange
Tiburon, Inc. for DispatchNow/Total Enforcement Suite
Total Defense, Inc. for Total Defense Cloud Security
TraceLink Inc. for TraceLink Business Cloud
Zetta, Inc. for DataProtect 3.0

Security (Hardware)
Gold Winner
ActivIdentity, Inc. for ActivID™ Credential Management System (CMS) Appliance
Silver Winner
Qosmos for Qosmos DeepFlow Probe

Security (Services)
Gold Winner
iovation Inc. for ReputationManager 360
Silver Winner
AOL for Internet Security Central

Security (Software)
Gold Winner
Paladion Networks for RisqVu
Silver Winner
SEEBURGER, Inc. for SEEBURGER Managed File Transfer
Bronze Winners
Paladion Networks for Provian
SSH Communications for Information Assurance Platform
ThreatMetrix for ThreatMetrix™ Cybercrime Defender Platform

Technology
Gold Winner
Antenna Group for ChromaLit
Silver Winner
SYSPRO for SYSPRO Quantum Architecture

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Gold Winner
ASSIA for ASSIA DSL Expresse 2.5
Silver Winner
Virtual PBX for Virtual PBX Complete with VoIP Anywhere
Bronze Winners
Actiontec Electronics for BHR Rev I
IneoQuest Technologies, Inc. for IQDialogue ASM

Made in the U.S.A.

Made in the U.S.A.
Gold Winner
Harbortouch for Harbortouch Free POS System
Silver Winner
Medisys Health Communications for ISIS™ Scientific Platform Development and Strategic Message Evolution
Bronze Winners
Axcient for Axcient
Benefit Express Services, LLC for My Benefit Express
Brainshark, Inc. for SlideShark
GridIron Systems for TurboCharger
iolo technologies, LLC for System Mechanic 11
Lieberman Software for Enterprise Random Password Manager
Plex Systems, Inc. for Plex Online
Quorum for Quorum’s Disaster Recovery and Hybrid Cloud
Tracker Corp for Tracker I-9 Software

Case Studies and Best Deployments

Deployment in Asia-Pacific
Gold Winner
Ncomputing for Classroom on Wheels

Deployment in Latin-America
Gold Winner
GlobeNet for Ultra Low Latency Trading Connection to Brazil

Deployment in USA
Gold Winner
Wave Systems Corp. for Wave-managed Self-encrypting Drives Help Healthcare Organization Protect Patient Data
Silver Winner
The Grossman Group for Accor North America and The Grossman Group: Internal Communications Drives Culture Change and Record Business Results for Motel 6
Bronze Winners
Attendance on Demand for Cloud-based time and attendance solution generates 40% time savings for Chase Hospitality
Attendance on Demand for Eye Care Practice Automates Employee Leave Tracking with Attendance on Demand
Emulex for Emulex helps Vonage migrate from discrete to virtual servers
FleetMind Solutions Inc. for Casella Waste Systems Enhances Fleet Operations and Sustainability
MaintenanceNet, Inc. for MaintenanceNet’s Service360 Drives Increased Service Revenue for Comstor
Ncomputing for Sammuel Simmonds Memorial Hospital Deployment
Plex Systems, Inc. for Eagle-Picher Technologies’ Defense & Space Power Division dramatically improves efficiency of its engineer-to-order (ETO) operations with Plex Online
Plex Systems, Inc. for Plex Online Enables Revstone’s Vassar Foundry to Control Operations, Reduce Inventory by 50 Percent, and Achieve 456% ROI

PR and Marketing Campaigns

Best Use of Audio/Video (Broadcast)
Gold Winner
IFS North America for IFS Radio Network

Best Use of Social Media/Digital
Gold Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for Blurb: Bringing Your Story to Life

Business-to-Business Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Qosmos for Deeper

Consumer Launch Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Emerging Media PR for Dirty Sexy Gadgets! – Launching A Consumer Product
Silver Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for ASUS: Taking its Place in the High End Notebook Market
Bronze Winners
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for the Hilton Huanying Campaign
Ogilvy Public Relations for ZTE USA: From Traditionally White Label to Exclusively Red Carpet

Global Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for the Hilton Huanying Campaign

Hospitality & Leisure Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Hilton Hotels & Resorts for the Hilton Huanying Campaign

Promotional Event Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for ASUS: Taking its Place in the High End Notebook Market
Silver Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for The Guinness Storehouse: The Friendliest Place on Earth for St. Patrick’s Day

Small-Budget Marketing Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Qosmos for Deeper
Silver Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations for The Guinness Storehouse: The Friendliest Place on Earth for St. Patrick’s Day

Technology Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
HP for HP Project Moonshot
Silver Winner
Blue Trumpet Group for No Wires? No Worries. Making Wireless Power the Next Cool Technology
Bronze Winners
Nadel Phelan, Inc. for Campaign for Abaca
Ogilvy Public Relations for ASUS: Taking its Place in the High End Notebook Market
Ogilvy Public Relations for Blurb: Bringing Your Story to Life
Ogilvy Public Relations for ZTE USA: From Traditionally White Label to Exclusively Red Carpet

All Other Campaigns (not listed above)
Gold Winner
Trainer Communications for Turning the Spotlight on Ernst & Young for its Entrepreneur of the Year Award Program

Websites, Blogs, White Paper, Product Literature, or Annual Report, Videos, Webinars, or online Advertisements, and Creativity

Websites
Gold Winner
Angie’s List
Silver Winner
Costco
Bronze Winners
Bhava Communications
Safeway
Walmart

Blogs
Gold Winner
Mindjet for Conspire
Silver Winner
Calysto Communications for PR Vibes™
Bronze Winners
Actiontec Electronics for Actiontec CrossTalk Blog

White Paper, Product Literature, or Annual Report
Gold Winner
Actiontec Electronics for Whitepaper on coax home networking

Videos, Webinars, or online Advertisements
Gold Winner
SquareTrade for SquareTrade’s Viral Campaign
Silver Winner
Lantronix, Inc. for Lantronix “I Can Print!” Video Campaign
Bronze Winners
Honda for Honda UNI-CUB Personal Mobility Device
SOA Software for Enterprise-Ready API Management

Creativity
Gold Winner
Cossette West for McDonald’s Coffee Pole
Silver Winner
Aternity Inc. for Facebook page
Bronze Winners
SOA Software for Enterprise-Ready API Management

Companies and Organizations

Best Overall Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning
Silver Winner
360i
Bronze Winners
CallidusCloud
nCircle

Best New Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Integrate

Business Expansion of the Year (e.g. new markets, new partners, new regions, etc.)
Gold Winner
CallidusCloud

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
Epicor Software Corporation
Silver Winner
Integrate
Bronze Winners
Nexenta

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
iolo technologies, LLC
Silver Winner
Telx
Bronze Winners
Facebook
LinkedIn

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
RiseSmart
Silver Winner
Virtela Technology Services Incorporated
Bronze Winners
Fulton Innovation
Samsung
TransLattice

PR Agency of the Year
Gold Winner
MWW Group
Silver Winner
VSCpr

Product Management

Product Enhancement of the Year
Gold Winner
Thomson Reuters for The Redesign of Thomson Reuters Eikon

Partner Programs

Best Partner Network Expansion Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Attendance on Demand for Attendance on Demand Service Centers

Support and Customer Satisfaction

Best Customer Satisfaction
Gold Winner
SquareTrade for Customer Centric Business Approach
Silver Winner
Telx for STAR Program
Bronze Winners
Arbor Networks for Arbor’s Technical Assistance Center (ATAC)
Axceler for Axceler Customer Support
Centrify Corporation for Centrify Global Customer Support Program
IFS North America for Premium Solution Support

IT Project of the Year

IT Project of the Year
Gold Winner
Peter Jeanmougin, Vice President and Chief Architect of NJVC