2013 Golden Bridge Awards Winners

5th Annual 2013 Golden Bridge Business and Innovation Awards

Business Awards Winners

People – Management and Professionals

Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Joseph Cohane, CEO at Veracity Payment Solutions
Silver Winner
Dr. Nabil Abu El Ata, President and CEO at Accretive Technologies
Bronze Winner
Andrew P. Lombard, CEO at SocialWhirled
Ben Kirshner, CEO & Founder of Elite SEM
Brendan Smith Founder and CEO at Motive Interactive
Christopher Irion, CEO and Co-Founder at e-Cycle LLC
Corey Lieblein, Founder and CEO at Innovative Technology
Greg Liberman, Chief Executive Officer, President and Director at Spark Networks, Inc.
John Trobough, President at Narus, Inc.
Jon Morris, Founder and CEO at Rise Interactive
Reggie Aggarwal, Founder & Chief Executive Officer at Cvent
Rene Lacerte, CEO and Founder at Bill.com
Robert C. Johnson, Founder and CEO at TeamSupport
Tom Lounibos, CEO at SOASTA, Inc
Zach Nelson, CEO at NetSuite Inc.

Business Development Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Brian Henrichs, Chief Business Development Officer at Actiontec Electronics, Inc.
Silver Winner
Lee Gordon Wetherington, Director of Strategic Insight at Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.

CFO or Finance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Ron Gill, CFO at NetSuite Inc.
Silver Winner
Vince Surette, CFO at Wajam

Chief Operations Officer (COO) of the Year
Gold Winner
B. Marie Pieniazek, COO at Energy Curtailment Specialists, Inc.
Silver Winner
Jay Millard, Chief Operating Officer at Amadeus Consulting

Chief Technology Officer (CTO) of the Year
Gold Winner
Dr. Marc Abrams , CTO at Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC
Silver Winner
John Gmuender, CTO at Dell SonicWALL
Bronze Winner
Andre-Philippe Paquet, CTO at Wajam

Entrepreneur or Founder Of The Year
Gold Winner
Anthony Lolli, CEO at Rapid Realty NYC
Silver Winner
Michael Tetterton, President/Founder at Creative Lodging Solutions
Bronze Winner
Alexander Polyakov, CTO and co-founder at ERPScan
Brendan Smith, Founder and CEO at Motive Interactive
Jon Morris, Founder and CEO at Rise Interactive
Ryan Wuerch, Founder and CEO at Solavei
Will Smith, CEO and Co-Founder at Euclid

PR Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Scott Baradell, President at Idea Grove

Product Management Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Spencer Behroozi, Vice President of Product Management at Actiontec Electronics

R&D Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Daniel Marcu, Chief Scientific Officer at SDL International

Strategic Alliance Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Lee Gordon Wetherington, Director of Strategic Insight at Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.

Turnaround Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Brendan Smith, Founder and CEO at Motive Interactive

People – Teams

Managenement Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Greenhut, Chief Executive Officer at Nutricap Labs
Silver Winner
Henry Lin and Omar Khan, Co-CEOs at NQ Mobile

Manufacturing Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Jonathan Greenhut, Chief Executive Officer at Nutricap Labs

Media Relations Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Scott Baradell, President at Idea Grove

PR Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Edward Lang Jr., Director of Product Public Relations at Genentech

Product Management Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Spencer Behroozi at Actiontec Electronics, Inc.

Support and Service Team of the Year
Gold Winner
Nathan Muller, Managing Director of Service Delivery at Broadview Networks

Women in Business

Best Entrepreneur or Founder (Woman)
Gold Winner
Elizabeth Zaborowska, Founder and CEO at Bhava Communications
Silver Winner
Daphne Kwon, Co-founder at EXPO Communications
Bronze Winner
Dallas Travers, CEO/Founder at Sage Creative, Inc.
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.
Tonia Irion, President and Co-Founder at e-Cycle LLC

Best Product or Program Director
Gold Winner
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.

Best Women Professional of the Year
Gold Winner
Lesley Kirchman, Sr. Director of Corporate Marketing at Actiontec Electronics, Inc.
Silver Winner
Amy Rubin, VP of Marketing and PR, Arcsoft, Inc.
Bronze Winner
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.

Lifetime Achievement Award
Gold Winner
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.

Women Executive of the Year
Gold Winner
Susan Thomas, CEO at Trainer Communications, Inc.
Silver Winner
Francesca Schuler, Chief Marketing Officer at BevMo!
Bronze Winner
Anya Verkhovskaya, Partner and Chief Operating Officer at A.B. Data, Ltd.
Jayshree Ullal at Arista Networks, Inc.
Jo Webber, Dr., CEO and Founder of Virtual Piggy, Inc.
Karen Cariss, CEO at PageUp People
Kathy Perone, COO at Hibernia Networks
Kristina Kennedy, Vice President of Marketing at Abine
Linda Taddonio, Co-founder and Chief eCommerce Strategy Officer at Insite Software
Rebecca Weigman, CEO at TM Advertising
Sadhna Agrawal, President & CEO at Astor & Sanders Corporation
Sandra C. Finn, President at Cross Country Home Services
Stephanie Streeter, Chief Executive Officer and Director at Libbey Inc.
Weili Dai, Co-founder and President at Marvell

Best Deployments and Case Studies

Solutions for Asia-Pacific
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Knowledge Universe® Gives Spreadsheets a Failing Grade, Opts for Large Global Implementation of Adaptive Planning’s Accelerated and Easy-to-Use Forecasting, Budgeting and Reporting

Solutions for USA
Gold Winner
BDS Marketing for BDSmktg Drove Revenue for Dell Inc. with their Brand Shops Direct Retailing Solution
Silver Winner
Broadview Networks for Human Services, Inc. Increases Their Counselors’ Community Presence Using Broadview Networks’ Cloud-Based Phone Solution
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for NorthStar Financial Services Group, LLC Reaches a New Strategic Stratosphere
ADTRAN, Inc. for Kronos® Boosts Connectivity and Employee Productivity with vWLAN
Courion Corporation for HCR ManorCare deploys Courion Access Insight to manage risk, streamline security operations
InfoTronics, Inc. for UAB saves $70,000 annually, trims time and attendance processing time by 75 percent
iPipeline for iGO Disconnected – iPipeline Case Study on Southern Farm Bureau Life
SYSPRO for Columbia Manufacturing

Innovations – Information Technology and Security

API (Application Programming Interface) Management and Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOA Software, Inc. for API Gateway
Silver Winner
SOA Software, Inc. for Lifecycle Manager for APIs

Access – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN

Access Compliance and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
N8 Identity for Employee Lifecycle Manager

Application Delivery – Innovations
Gold Winner
Serena Software, Inc. for Serena Orchestrated IT Solutions

Application Development – Innovations
Gold Winner
SOA Software, Inc. for Enterprise API Platform

Archive Product or Service – Innovations
Gold Winner
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse ForeverNAS™

Asset Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
GPS Insight for The GPS Insight Fleet Tracking Solution
Silver Winner
Express Metrix for Express Software Manager

Auditing – Innovations
Gold Winner
Netwrix Corporation for Netwrix Auditor

Authentication (Multi Factor) – Innovations
Gold Winner
NetAuthority for Device Authentication Engine (DAE) / Device Authentication Service (DAS)

Back-up and Recovery
Gold Winner
Code 42 Software, Inc. for CrashPlan PROe 3

Business Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
Procter & Gamble Company (P&G) – Global Business Services (GBS) for The Procter & Gamble Company’s Goldmine Event
Silver Winner
Solver, Inc. for BI360 suite
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Discovery
Salesify for TechLeadsOnline (TLO)

Business Process Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
gen-E for gen-E Resolve IT Process Automation Software
Silver Winner
Laserfiche for Laserfiche 9
Bronze Winner
Eccentex for Eccentex AppBase 5.0
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Business Transaction Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
BlueStripe Software for FactFinder v7

Cloud Computing/SaaS – Innovations
Gold Winner
Bill.com for Banking Platform
Silver Winner
Lattice Engines for salesPRISM 6.3
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Suite
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor Eagle Hosting
etfile for OfficeScope
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service
Perfecto Mobile for Perfecto Mobile’s MobileCloud Performance Solution
SOA Software, Inc. for Open API Developer Platform
TeamSupport for TeamSupport
Tiempo Development for Tiempo Nearshore Software Development – Tiempo Quality System
Trace One for Trace One Packaging Manager

Cloud Security – Innovations
Gold Winner
Xceedium, Inc. for Xsuite
Silver Winner
Lieberman Software for Enterprise Random Password Manager (ERPM)
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN
Virtela for Next Generation Cloud-Based Security Service Platform

Collaboration and Web 2.0 tools – Innovations
Gold Winner
Trace One for Trace One Packaging Manager
Silver Winner
Workshare, Inc. for Workshare
Bronze Winner
AvePoint, Inc. for DocAve 6
Spigit for Spigit Engage

Data Center – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cavium Inc. for LiquidIO™ Family of Programmable 10 Gigabit Server Adapters
Silver Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Data Protection – Innovations
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Encryption Key Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
SSH Communications Security, Inc. for Universal SSH Key Manager

Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
ERPScan for ERPScan Security Monitoring Suite v.2.3

Enterprise (Medium) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Corero Network Security for First Line of Defense

Enterprise (Small and SOHO) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cavium Inc. for Low Power 28nm dual and quad core OCTEON® III CN70XX and CN71XX SoC Processors

Enterprise Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Suite

FERC/NERC CIP Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for Tripwire Enterprise NERC Solution Suite

Forensics – Innovations
Gold Winner
nPulse Technologies, Inc. for Capture Probe eXtreme (CPX) version 4.0

Governance, Risk and Compliance – Innovations
Gold Winner
N8 Identity for Employee Lifecycle Manager
Silver Winner
Trusted Integration, Inc. for TrustedAgent GRC

Government Compliance
Gold Winner
Trusted Integration, Inc. for TrustedAgent GRC

Green IT – Innovations
Gold Winner
Crossroads Systems, Inc. for Crossroads StrongBox

Information Security and Risk Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
GuruCul for GuruCul Risk Analytics (GRA)
Silver Winner
Hexis Cyber Solutions for HawkEye AP
Bronze Winner
ERPScan for ERPScan Security Monitoring Suite v.2.3

Information Technology (Hardware) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Information Technology (Services) – Innovations
Gold Winner
WhitePages for WhitePages Pro
Silver Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
Bronze Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Information Technology (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
SYSPRO for SYSPRO ERP Software Release 7
Silver Winner
IntelliResponse for IntelliResponse Virtual Agent Solution
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
Hippo Inc. for Hippo CMS
Metalogix for Content Matrix Migration Express
ThreatMetrix for ThreatMetrix Cybercrime Defender Platform

Integrated Security (Hardware) – Innovations
Gold Winner
nPulse Technologies, Inc. for CPX 4.0

Integrated Security (Services)
Gold Winner
CyberPoint International for Prescient T700S-FW
Silver Winner
Verint Systems, Inc. for Nextiva PSIM 6.3

Managed Security Service – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cenzic, Inc. for Cenzic Managed Services for Enterprise Application Security

Mobile Innovative Products or Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Aventura for Aventura
Silver Winner
Ceridian Corporation for Dayforce Touch
Bronze Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Mobile
Daptiv for Daptiv Mobile
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor Payment Exchange Mobile
NQ Mobile for NQ Family Guardian
SOA Software, Inc. for Enterprise API Platform
Telerik for Sitefinity – Mobile CMS

Mobile/Wireless Solutions – Innovations
Gold Winner
Anova Technologies for RFConnect
Silver Winner
Range Networks for Snap Network
Bronze Winner
Cavium Inc. for PureVu® Video Processors (CNW6611L)
Telerik for Sitefinity – Mobile CMS

Network Management and Intelligence – Innovations
Gold Winner
NetBrain Technologies for NetBrain Enterprise Suite
Silver Winner
Narus, Inc. for Narus nSystem
Bronze Winner
ActionPacked! Networks for LiveAction 3.0

Network Security Management – Innovations
SSH Communications Security, Inc. for CryptoAuditor

Network Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
nPulse Technologies, Inc. for Capture Probe eXtreme (CPX) version 4.0
Silver Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN
Bronze Winner
Corero Network Security for First Line of Defense

Network Visibility – Innovations
Gold Winner
Napatech for GPRS Tunneling Protocol (GTP) Support
Silver Winner
NetBrain Technologies for NetBrain Enterprise Suite
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Power Back-up – Innovations
Gold Winner
Eaton for 5P Uninterruptible Power System (UPS)

Privileged Access Management – Innovations
Gold Winner
Avecto for Privilege Guard 3.6
Silver Winner
Xceedium, Inc. for Xsuite

Remote Access Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN

Risk Management Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Silver Winner
Courion Corporation for Access Insight
Bronze Winner
Iovation, Inc. for ReputationManager 360

Security Hardware (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
HID Global for FARGO HDP85000 Printer/Encoder with Laser Engraving
Silver Winner
Crossroads Systems, Inc. for Crossroads StrongBox

Security Service (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Prolexic Technologies, Inc. for PLXabm SSL

Security Software (New or Upgrade version) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Plixer International, Inc. for Scrutinizer 11

Security Solution for Enterprise (Large) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for Tripwire Enterprise 8.2
Silver Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for IP360 7.2

Security Solution for Enterprise (Small and SOHO) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Dell SonicWALL for SuperMassive 9000 Series

Security Solution for Government – Innovations
Gold Winner
Narus, Inc. for Narus nSystem
Silver Winner
Agiliance, Inc. for Agiliance RiskVision
Bronze Winner
HID Global for FARGO HDP85000 Printer/Encoder with Laser Engraving

Social Media, Networking or Collaboration – Innovations
Gold Winner
Wajam for Wajam Social Search

Storage Hardware – Innovations
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Storage Service – Innovations
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Storage Software – Innovations
Gold Winner
Compuverde for Compuverde Integrated Solution
Silver Winner
Tarmin for GridBank 3.0
Bronze Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse ForeverNAS™
GreenBytes for GreenBytes IO Offload Engine

Training and Education – Innovations
Gold Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. for Cisco Learning Network
Silver Winner
InfoSec Institute for Security Training
Bronze Winner
Epicor Software Corporation for Epicor University – Embedded Education Module

Tablets/Portable Computers – Innovations
Gold Winner
Apple for iPad Mini
Silver Winner
ASUS Google Nexus 7 Android Tablet

Unified Communications (Service) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Unified Communications (Software) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fonality, Inc for Fonality Heads Up Display (HUD)

Video – Innovations
Gold Winner
kPoint Technologies for kPoint

Virtualization – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtela for Virtela Enterprise Services Cloud (ESC), featuring Virtela Cloud SDN Orchestration Platform
Silver Winner
Arista Networks, Inc. for Arista 7500E Series Switch

Voice and VoIP – Innovations
Gold Winner
Fonality, Inc for Fonality Heads Up Display (HUD) Mobile

VPN/IPSec/SSL – Innovations
Gold Winner
HOB GmbH & Co. KG for HOB RD VPN

Vulnerability Assessment and Remediation – Innovations
Gold Winner
SecurityMetrics for SecurityMetrics Vulnerability Scanning
Silver Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for IP360 7.2
Bronze Winner
ERPScan for ERPScan Security Monitoring Suite v.2.3

Web Application Firewall – Innovations
Gold Winner
Privacyware for ThreatSentry

Wireless Broadband Mobility Solution
Gold Winner
Cavium, Inc. for OCTEON Fusion® Processor Family

Wireless Security Solution – Innovations
Gold Winner
NQ Mobile for NQ Mobile Security
Silver Winner
MicroPower Technologies for MicroPower Helios IR Camera

Innovations – All Industries

Consumer Brands, Products and Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Auction.com for Residential Real Estate Platform

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech – Innovations
Gold Winner
Hearts for Hearts Cork Handbags

Healthcare Products and Services – Innovations
Gold Winner
Tangent Medical for NovaCath IV Catheter System
Silver Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Hospitality, Leisure, Recreation and Travel
Gold Winner
GroundLink for GroundLink, the next generation car service

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion – Innovations
Gold Winner
Hearts for Hearts Military Bags

Manufacturing – Innovations
Gold Winner
IQMS for EnterpriseIQ

Pharmaceuticals – Innovations
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Services (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
SocialWhirled for SocialWhirled digital publishing platform
Silver Winner
Auction.com for Residential Real Estate Platform

Technology (All) – Innovations
Gold Winner
Virtual Piggy, Inc for Virtual Piggy
Silver Winner
Infor for Infor Ming.le
Bronze Winner
GPS Insight for The GPS Insight Fleet Tracking Solution
Napatech for GPRS Tunneling Protocol (GTP) Support
zSpace, Inc. for zSpace

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice – Innovations
Gold Winner
GlobeNet for Segment 5 Subsea Cable System
Silver Winner
Napatech for GPRS Tunneling Protocol (GTP) Support

Made in the U.S.A.

Made in the U.S.A.
Gold Winner
Restoration Robotics, Inc for ARTAS System
Silver Winner
Global Knowledge Training LLC for IT Training Scholarships to Exiting Military Personnel
Bronze Winner
Arise for Outsourced, Work-from-Home Customer Service
Cortera for Cortera Pulse
Etelu for MediLocator App
Freewave Technologies, Inc. for Spartan Series M13-NCF
Quorum for Quorum Hybrid Cloud Disaster Recovery Solution
Saba Software for Saba Cloud
Tucson Embedded Systems, Inc for Industrial Digital Engine Controller (iDEC)

New Products and Services

Apps (Mobile/ Smartphones/ Tablets)
Gold Winner
Brainshark, Inc. for SlideShark (version 3.0)
Silver Winner
MINDBODY for MINDBODY Express
Bronze Winner
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
IQMS for Mobile Application Manager

Consumer Brands, Products and Services
Gold Winner
Able Planet, Inc. for LINX FUSION NC2000BC Active Noise Canceling Headphone with Patented Linx Audio and VivoTouch EAP Technologies
Silver Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for ScreenBeam

Financial Products and Services
Gold Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Discovery

Food and Beverage
Gold Winner
Global Fresh Foods for SAF-D Technology System

Green, Eco-Friendly & Cleantech
Gold Winner
Marvell for Marvell 88EM8511 LED Driver
Silver Winner
Crossroads Systems, Inc. for Crossroads StrongBox

Healthcare Products and Services
Gold Winner
Adlens Ltd for Adlens Adjustables
Silver Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

Hospitality, Leisure, Recreation and Travel
Gold Winner
Harbortouch for Harbortouch POS Elite System
Silver Winner
HMS Global Maritime for Voyages to the Heartland of America

Industrial Products and Services
Gold Winner
Torrey Hills Technologies, LLC for Three Roll Mill, Model T-65
Silver Winners
Xtralis Inc. for VESDA ECO-EX
Xtralis Inc. for VESDA VLC-EX

Information Technology (Hardware)
Gold Winner
ADTRAN, Inc. for NetVanta 7100 with Voice Migration
Silver Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for PWR500

Information Technology (Services)
Gold Winner
Aryaka for Aryaka Application Delivery as-a-Service™
Silver Winner
Aryaka for Aryaka Network as-a-Service™

Information Technology (Software)
Gold Winner
Calabrio, Inc. for Calabrio ONE
Silver Winner
Sitecore for Sitecore 7
Bronze Winner
Aternity Inc. for Aternity for Mobile
BQE Software, Inc. for ArchiOffice 2013
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
Eaton for Intelligent Power Manager Software Version 1.3
EventTracker for EventTracker Log Manager
FileTek, Inc. for StorHouse ForeverNAS
ManageEngine for ServiceDesk Plus iPhone app
Moxie Software for Social Knowledgebase
Plixer International, Inc. for Scrutinizer 11
PROLIM Corporation for iAT – PLM Integrator
Virident Systems, Inc. for FlashMAX Connect Software Suite

Lifestyle, Beauty and Fashion
Gold Winner
Adlens Ltd for Adlens® John Lennon™ Collection

Mobile/Wireless
Gold Winner
Broadcom for NFC Quad-combo Chip (BCM43341)
Silver Winner
Genco for InQuest Detect
Bronze Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for WCB3000
Anova Technologies for RFConnect
Broadcom for 4G LTE-Advanced Modem (BCM21892)
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
Marvell for Marvell PXA1088 LTE
ServiceMax for ServiceMax Mobile – iPad App

Pharmaceuticals
Gold Winner
Liaison Healthcare Informatics for Liaison’s Healthcare Information as a service

SaaS or Cloud Computing
Gold Winner
LiveOps for LiveOps Engage
Silver Winner
Paycor for Perform
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Discovery
Axcient for Axcient Cloud Continuity
Euclid for Euclid Analytics
FrontRange for FrontRange HEAT 2013
Global Vision for QCanywhere
Hubwoo for The Business Network – Catalog & Search
Salesify for TechLeads Online (TLO)

Security (Hardware)
Gold Winner
Arbor Networks for Pravail Availability Protection System (APS)
Silver Winner
Arecont Vision for MegaDome® 2 WDR All-in-One Cameras

Security (Services)
Gold Winner
NQ Mobile for NQSky Enterprise Mobile Management Platform
Silver Winner
SecurityMetrics for SecurityMetrics Assurance

Security (Software)
Gold Winner
Seeburger, Inc. for SEEBURGER Secure Link
Silver Winner
Paladion Networks for Provity
Bronze Winner
Netwrix Corporation for Netwrix Auditor
Viewfinity for Viewfinity Application Control

Services (any)
Gold Winner
Uskudar Municipality for Uskudar Citizen Relationship Management
Silver Winner
ForeSee for Word-of-Mouth Index (WoMI)

Technology
Gold Winner
Epson America for Epson WorkForce Pro C Series
Silver Winner
SanDisk for SanDisk FlashSoft for VMware vSphere
Bronze Winner
appsFreedom for appsFreedom Version 3.0
Broadcom Corporation for Next-generation NetXtreme Ethernet Solutions
Coveo for Coveo for Salesforce
Dean Mitchell Restoration for faciliSmart
Euclid for Euclid Analytics
Harbortouch for Harbortouch POS Elite System
Mu Sigma for muPDNA

Telecom, Cable, Broadband, and Voice
Gold Winner
Telstra Global for IPX Service
Silver Winner
InfoVista for Vista360
Bronze Winner
Actiontec Electronics, Inc. for C2000A
Broadcom Corporation for Broadcom’s BCM7445, First Ultra High Definition (UltraHD) TV Video Decoder Solution
Broadview Networks for OfficeSuite Automatic Call Distribution (ACD)
Sangoma Technologies Corporation for NetBorder Lync Express

PR and Marketing Campaigns

Awesome Campaigns
Gold Winner
BevMo! for BevMo! Weddings (Finn Partners)

Best In-House Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign

Best Use of Social Media/Digital
Gold Winner
AMD for Social Media Launch of AMD’s ‘Never Settle: Reloaded’
Silver Winner
AMD for AMD Technograffiti at SXSWi 2013

Business-to-Business Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. for Rimini Street Dares ERP Licensees to Compare Maintenance Value
Silver Winner
Emerging Media, Inc. for Building a Market Leader from Scratch
Bronze Winner
Bhava Communications for Much More than Middleware: MuleSoft’s Product and Series E Funding Launch
Cisco Systems, Inc. for Cisco Visual Networking Index (VNI) Research Data Launch
HP for HP in the Cloud: From Convoluted to Converged
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. for Little Black Book of Lending Relationships

Cause-Related Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Lattelecom for Computer literacy project “Connect, Latvia!”

Global Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
HP for HP in the Cloud: From Convoluted to Converged

Lead Generation Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. for Little Black Book of Lending Relationships

Market Expansion Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Leggett & Platt, Inc. for Comfort Core – Ultimate Hybrid

Media Coverage Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign

Product Brand Development Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. for Little Black Book of Lending Relationships

Small-Budget Marketing Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
AMD for AMD Radeon HD 7990 Publicity Stunt

Social Media Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
Ogilvy Public Relations France for Chengdu Pambassador Campaign
Silver Winner
AMD for Social Media Launch of AMD’s ‘Never Settle: Reloaded’
Bronze Winner
Shaadi.com for Angry Brides

Start-Ups and Small Businesses Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign

Technology Campaign of the Year
Gold Winner
HP for HP in the Cloud: From Convoluted to Converged
Silver Winner
Rimini Street, Inc. for Rimini Street Dares ERP Licensees to Compare Maintenance Value
Bronze Winner
BloomReach for BloomReach Quality and Social Data Campaign
HP for HP Moonshot: Designed for the data center and built for the planet

Best of Web

Blogs
Gold Winner
BevMo! For BevMo! Thirsty Times (Finn Partners)
Silver Winner
Cisco Systems, Inc. for Cisco’s Connected Life Exchange Blog
Bronze Winner
Tripwire, Inc. for The State of Security

Creativity
Gold Winner
Hearts for Hearts Product Page-Content http://www.hearts.com
Silver Winner
Attendance on Demand, Inc. for PPACA Shared Responsibility: Ensuring Healthcare Reform Compliance

Videos
Gold Winner
Lendingtree, Inc. for LendingTree – The Best Place to Work in the US
Silver Winner
Society in Science for Eureka (science communications GmbH)

Websites
Gold Winner
Aternity for http://www.aternity.com
Silver Winner
MasterBrand Cabinets for http://www.masterbrand.com
Bronze Winner
Verne Global for Green Data Center News http://www.greendatacenternews.org

White Papers
Gold Winner
Liazon Corporation for Private Exchanges: Data Illustrating the Impact of a Retail Shopping Experience Aided by Decision Support and Education Tools

Companies and Organizations

Best Overall Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.
Silver Winner
Nutricap Labs
Bronze Winner
Cenzic, Inc.
EtQ, Inc.

Best New Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Hearts
Silver Winner
iTriage
Bronze Winner
Instart Logic
Integrate

Business Expansion of the Year (e.g. new markets, new partners, new regions, etc.)
Gold Winner
Emulex Corporation
Silver Winner
First Choice Emergency Room
Bronze Winner
Tripwire, Inc.

Company Growth of the Year (e.g. new products, new offices, new employees, etc.)
Gold Winner
Mindtree Limited
Silver Winner
Cvent Inc.
Bronze Winner
First Choice Emergency Room
Telogis

Corporate Social Responsibility – Company of the Year
Gold Winner
Cross Country Home Services

Environmental Responsibility – Company of the Year
Gold Winner
e-Cycle LLC

Fastest Growing Company of the Year (percentage wise growth)
Gold Winner
Creative Lodging Solutions
Silver Winner
B2XCare Solutions

Innovative Company of the Year
Gold Winner
RiseSmart
Silver Winner
hybris GmbH
Bronze Winner
Virtela
WhitePages

PR Agency of the Year
Gold Winner
Bhava Communications
Silver Winner
North 6th Agency, Inc.

Product Management and Development

New Product Development of the Year
Gold Winner
Salesify for launching competitive business intelligence (CI) SaaS platform TechLeads Online (TLO)
Silver Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for New BI Visual Discovery tool

Product Enhancement of the Year
Gold Winner
Sonus Networks, Inc. for updating Session Border Controller (SBC) Portfolio with Industry First Microsoft Lync Survivability and New Modular SBCs

Best Partner Programs

Best Helping Partners Expand Business Program
Gold Winner
Axcient for Axcient Partner Program
Silver Winner
MaintenanceNet for Ingram Micro Expands Services Business for Partners by Delivering Auto Quote powered by MaintenanceNet
Bronze Winner
INFORMATICA for Informatica Marketplace Partner Development Program

Best Partner Retention Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Tarmin for Tarmin OverDrive Program

Best Supporting the Partners Program of the Year
Gold Winner
TP-LINK USA for BizCare
Silver Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Planning Global Partner Program

Best Tools and Marketing Resources for Partners Program
Gold Winner
INFORMATICA for Informatica Marketplace Partner Programs

Customer Satisfaction

Best Customer Satisfaction Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Virtela for Virtela’s Customer Care/Excellence Program
Silver Winner
Barton Publishing for Customer Service Team
Bronze Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Planning
CFS2 for CFS2 – Client Services

Best Post-Sales Customer Retention Program of the Year
Gold Winner
Informatica for Informatica Marketplace
Silver Winner
Adaptive Planning, Inc. for Adaptive Planning

Information Technology Executives, Projects and Departments

Project of the Year
Gold Winner
Filippo Passerini, Group President, Global Business Services (GBS) and Chief Information Officer (CIO) at Procter & Gamble

IT Department of the Year
Gold Winner
Steven Salaets, Vice President, Global HR, Security, Risk & Compliance at Rimini Street, Inc.
Silver Winner
Matt Rooney, IT Desktop Manager at BMI Healthcare (ManageEngine)